Sumter, SC

 

2000 Sumter Enduro Results
 
Top 10 Overall            
             
Pos. First Name Last Name Class Bike Score Cks/T-B pts
1 Allen Gravitt AA KTM 16  
2 Stephen Edmondson AA Kaw 17 496
3 Michael Grizzle AA Husb 17 506
4 Ashley Brewer AA Kaw 21  
5 Douglas R. Masencup AA KTM 23  
6 Mitch McRee Open A KTM 24 629
7 Scott  Mount 200 A KTM 24 694
8 Robert Neeley Sup Sen A KTM 25  
9 Steward Baylor 250 B KTM 26 729
10 Kim Watson Vet A Gas Gas 26 776
             
             
             
Results by Class            
             
Pos. First Name Last Name Class Bike Score Cks/T-B pts
1 Scott  Mount 200 A KTM 24  
2 Aaron Bollinger 200 A KTM 27  
3 Travis Hayes 200 A KTM 29  
4 Sonny Morabito 200 A Gas Gas 34  
5 Wesley Miller 200 A KTM 54  
1 Dusty Tindell 200 B KTM 27  
2 Steve Lewis 200 B Kaw 33  
3 Michael Cox 200 B KTM 42  
4 P.A. Heavner 200 B KTM 47  
1 Greg Darnell 200 C Gas Gas 40  
2 Jamie James 200 C Kaw 63  
3 Brandon Bollinger 200 C Yam 70  
4 Steve Alley 200 C Kaw 72  
5 Rhea Haskell 200 C Kaw 80  
6 Ricky, Jr. Dennis 200 C Kaw 109  
7 Mike Litz 200 C Husq 140  
8 Ric Rudler 200 C Gas Gas 164  
9 Greg Beck 200 C Kaw 185  
10 John H., III Berry 200 C Kaw 192  
1 Don Baxley 250 A Kaw 30  
2 Lee Stephens 250 A Kaw 34  
3 Mike Douglas 250 A Suz 37 993
4 Russell Epley 250 A Yam 37 1012
5 Michael Thomas 250 A KTM 57  
1 Steward Baylor 250 B KTM 26  
2 Scott  Spittle 250 B Kaw 29  
3 Ivan Haynes 250 B Hon 44  
4 Wes Vineyard 250 B Suz 45  
5 Tim Weber 250 B Kaw 70  
1 Adam P. Haskell 250 C Suz 40  
2 Carter Haskell 250 C Kaw 49  
3 Marshall Goode 250 C Yam 53  
4 Jeff Queen 250 C KTM 63  
5 Hugh Moore 250 C KTM 69  
6 Kevin Green 250 C Kaw 72  
7 Cecil, Jr. Mitchum 250 C Kaw 85  
8 Carl Vose 250 C Suz 135  
9 Dolphus Riley 250 C Hon 137  
1 Andy Barkley 4 Stk A Kaw 29  
2 Richard D. Paxton 4 Stk A Yam 34  
3 Donnie Brewer 4 Stk A Kaw 43  
4 Matthew Davidson 4 Stk A Hon 47  
1 Philip Sims 4 Stk B Yam 33  
2 John Harris 4 Stk B Kaw 41  
3 Aaron Major 4 Stk B Hon 58  
4 Jason Gantt 4 Stk B Kaw 94  
1 Kurt Selkinghaus 4 Stk C Yam 60  
2 Allen, Jr. Young 4 Stk C Hon 61  
3 Duane Wellington 4 Stk C Yam 64  
4 Paul Walker 4 Stk C Hon 77  
5 Rick Chapple 4 Stk C Hon 78  
6 Michael T. Lafollette 4 Stk C Yam 101  
7 Curtis Poole 4 Stk C Hon 120  
8 Don Howard 4 Stk C Kaw 146  
Over. Allen Gravitt AA KTM 16  
1 Stephen Edmondson AA Kaw 17 496
2 Michael Grizzle AA Husb 17 506
3 Ashley Brewer AA Kaw 21  
4 Douglas R. Masencup AA KTM 23  
1 Fred Hammond Gold Mast KTM 98  
2 Paul Richardson Gold Mast Hon 149  
3 Jim Armitage Gold Mast Kaw 128 8 checks
4 Dick Warren Gold Mast KTM 73 5 checks
1 John Kirby Mas A Hon 34  
2 Lloyd Widener Mas A Hon 51  
3 Jimmy Lynch Mas A KTM 63  
4 Johnny Thomas Mas A Gas Gas 65  
5 Charles Koshiol Mas A Kaw 111  
1 Ron Miller Mab B Yam 50  
2 Michael Thompson Mas B KTM 71  
1 Kenny Hardee Mas C Yam 97  
2 Wayne Meradith Mas C Hon 105  
3 Will Eckhardt Mas C Kaw 147  
4 Frank Amos Mas C KTM 193  
1 Mitch McRee Open A KTM 24  
2 Joey Rowland Open A Yam 27  
3 Mike Martin Open A Hon 31  
4 Chris Doran Open A Yam 34  
5 Larry Griffin Open A Hon 46  
1 Pooner Powell Open B KTM 38  
2 Mike Bradshaw Open B Yam 43  
3 Gene Zobel Open B Hon 45  
4 Eddie Royals Open B KTM 54  
5 Forrest Hardemann Open B KTM 58  
1 Johnny Coggins Open C Suz 38  
2 Scott  Presnell Open C Hon 47  
3 Paul Girard Open C Hon 59  
4 John Fogle Open C KTM 75  
5 Daniel Sampson Open C Hon 83  
6 Wayde Walker Open C KTM 112  
1 Terry Hughes Sen A Yam 28  
2 Danny Morrison Sen A Kaw 38  
3 Ricky, Sr. Dennis Sen A Kaw 59  
4 Stanley Gantt Sen A Hon 76  
1 Greg Tindell Sen B KTM 33  
2 Frank Schoenbeck Sen B Yam 35  
3 John Strange Sen B Suz 45  
4 Phillip Doyle Sen B Suz 46  
5 Robert Tanner Sen B KTM 67  
6 Lee Hermansen Sen B Yam 71 1648
7 Paul Thistle Sen B Yam 71 1712
1 Jamie Clontz Sen C KTM 54  
2 John R. West Sen C KTM 64  
3 Donnie Kirby Sen C KTM 89  
4 Perry Gibbons Sen C Hon 93  
5 Patrick Linville Sen C Kaw 97  
6 George V. Guy Sen C KTM 98  
7 Byron  Hall Sen C Praga 116  
8 Louis Tafta Sen C Gas Gas 149  
9 Jeff Begley Sen C Kaw 161  
1 Robert Neeley Sup Sen KTM 25  
2 Lance Sheppard Sup Sen A Kaw 53  
1 Richard Shipner Sup Sen KTM 57  
2 Douglas R. Cochran Sup Sen B Hon 81  
1 Steve Branscomb Sup Sen Yam 85  
2 Steve Strange Sup Sen C Husq 118  
1 Kim Watson Vet A Gas Gas 26  
2 Richard Morabito Vet A Kaw 50  
1 Mike Culler Vet B Yam 40  
2 Sateve Kantarjian Vet B Kaw 52  
3 Jim Green Vet B KTM 54  
4 Billy Nobles Vet B Hon 68  
5 Frank Erickson Vet B Gas Gas 72  
6 George Tolson Vet B Gas Gas  86  
1 John R. Fisher Vet C KTM 52  
2 John Wilson Vet C KTM 69  
3 Jess Conway Vet C KTM 73  
4 Lance Ott Vet C Yam 81  
5 Ted Lentz Vet C Hon 82  
6 Steven Litz Vet C Hon 97  
7 Scott  Lee Vet C KTM 106  
8 Denny A., Jr. Liegerot Vet C KTM 129  
9 Mark Schneider Vet C Hon 147  
1 Elaine Nobles Women Hon 34 6 checks
2 Angie Buysman Women Kaw 85 3 checks